Co-op Canadian Open Draw Schedule

Quick Links: Men’s Triple Knockout Brackets | Women’s Triple Knockout Brackets

Date/Time (MT)DrawABCD
Tuesday,
Jan. 10
8 a.m.1W3
Gim
vs. Constantini
W4
Jones
vs. Wranå
W7
Einarson
vs. Ackland
W8
Lawes
vs. Ladouceur
11:30 a.m.2W1
Homan
vs. Peterson
W2
Scheidegger
vs. Hasselborg
W5
Tirinzoni
vs. Jäggi
W6
Fujisawa
vs. Keiser
3 p.m.3M1
Edin
vs. Horgan
M2
Mouat
vs. Ramsfjell
M5
Dunstone
vs. Flasch
M6
Koe
vs. Dropkin
6:30 p.m.4M3
Gushue
vs. Gosgens
M4
Schwaller
vs. Whyte
M7
Retornaz
vs. Epping
M8
Bottcher
vs. Carruthers
Wednesday,
Jan. 11
8:30 a.m.5W17
Jäggi
vs. Keiser
W11
Tirinzoni
vs. Fujisawa
W15
Homan
vs. Scheidegger
W9
Peterson
vs. Hasselborg
12 p.m.6W18
Ackland
vs. Ladouceur
W12
Einarson
vs. Lawes
W16
Constantini
vs. Jones
W10
Gim
vs. Wranå
4 p.m.7M18
Retornaz
vs. Carruthers
M12
Epping
vs. Bottcher
M16
Gosgens
vs. Schwaller
M10
Gushue
vs. Whyte
8 p.m.8M17
Flasch
vs. Koe
M11
Dunstone
vs. Dropkin
M15
Horgan
vs. Mouat
M9
Edin
vs. Ramsfjell
Thursday,
Jan. 12
8:30 a.m.9W22
Tirinzoni
vs. Lawes
W20
Jäggi
vs. Ackland
W21
Peterson
vs. Gim
W19
Homan
vs. Jones
12 p.m.10M22
Dunstone
vs. Epping
M20
Koe
vs. Retornaz
M21
Ramsfjell
vs. Whyte
M19
Mouat
vs. Schwaller
4 p.m.11W14
Fujisawa
vs. Einarson
W27
Keiser
vs. Ladouceur
W13
Hasselborg
vs. Wranå
W26
Scheidegger
vs. Constantini
8 p.m.12M14
Dropkin
vs. Bottcher
M27
Flasch
vs. Carruthers
M13
Edin
vs. Gushue
M26
Horgan
vs. Gosgens
Friday,
Jan. 13
8:30 a.m.13W28
Peterson
vs. Constantini
M28
Ramsfjell
vs. Horgan
M29
Epping
vs. Carruthers
W29
Tirinzoni
vs. Keiser
12:30 p.m.14M30
Schwaller
vs. Koe
M25
Whyte
vs. Dunstone
M23
Dropkin
vs. Mouat
M24
Gushue
vs. Retornaz
4:30 p.m.15W30
Jones
vs. Jäggi
W25
Gim
vs. Lawes
W23
Einarson
vs. Homan
W24
Hasselborg
vs. Ackland
8:30 p.m.16M32
Dropkin
vs. Carruthers
M31
Retornaz
vs. Horgan
M33
Whyte
vs. Schwaller
Saturday,
Jan. 14
8:30 a.m.17W32
Einarson
vs. Keiser
W31
Hasselborg
vs. Constantini
W33
Lawes
vs. Jones
12 p.m.19Men’sQuarterfinals
4 p.m.18Women’sQuarterfinals
8 p.m.20Men’s and Women’sSemifinals
Sunday,
Jan. 15
11 a.m.21Men’sFinal
3 p.m.22Women’sFinal
Note: Draw times and sheet assignments subject to change. The women’s quarterfinals (Draw 18) and the men’s quarterfinals (Draw 19) have been flipped from their original scheduled times.