News General News

2021 Scotties Tournament of Hearts: Scores, standings, schedule

Keep it here for the full schedule, up-to-date standings and results from the 2021 Scotties Tournament of Hearts bubble running Feb. 19-28 at Markin MacPhail Centre in WinSport’s Canada Olympic Park in Calgary.

Standings

Championship Pool

First place earns bye to championship game. Second and third place teams advance to semifinal.

Team (Skip)WinsLoses
Ontario (Rachel Homan)102
Canada (Kerri Einarson)102
Alberta (Laura Walker)93
Manitoba (Jennifer Jones)93
Wild Card 3 (Beth Peterson)75
Saskatchewan (Sherry Anderson)66
Quebec (Laurie St-Georges)66
Wild Card 1 (Tracy Fleury*)66
* Chelsea Carey is skipping Tracy Fleury’s team.

Preliminary Round

Top four teams from both pools advance to the Championship Round.

Pool A

Team (SkipWinsLosses
Ontario (Rachel Homan)71
Canada (Kerri Einarson)71
Wild Card 3 (Beth Peterson)53
Alberta (Laura Walker)53
Northwest Territories (Kerry Galusha)44
Wild Card 2 (Mackenzie Zacharias)35
Nova Scotia (Jill Brothers)35
Northern Ontario (Krysta Burns)26
Yukon (Laura Eby)08

Pool B

Team (Skip)WinsLosses
Quebec (Laurie St-Georges)52
Saskatchewan (Sherry Anderson)52
Manitoba (Jennifer Jones)52
Wild Card 1 (Tracy Fleury*)53
Prince Edward Island (Suzanne Birt)43
British Columbia (Corryn Brown)34
New Brunswick (Melissa Adams)34
Newfoundland and Labrador (Sarah Hill)25
Nunavut (Lori Eddy)07
* Chelsea Carey is skipping Tracy Fleury’s team.

Schedule/Results

Draw 1: Friday, Feb. 19, 8:30 p.m. ET / 6:30 p.m. MT

– Northern Ontario 8, Northwest Territories 7
– Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 10, Yukon 2
– Alberta 10, Nova Scotia 5
– Canada 7, Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) 3

Draw 2: Saturday, Feb. 20, 10:30 a.m. ET / 8:30 a.m. MT

– Newfoundland and Labrador 8, New Brunswick 7
– Manitoba 7, Quebec 4
– Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 6, Nunavut 3
– Prince Edward Island 7, Saskatchewan 6

Draw 3: Saturday, Feb. 20, 3:30 p.m. ET / 1:30 p.m. MT

– Nova Scotia 13, Yukon 3
– Alberta 7, Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) 5
– Ontario 9, Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 4

Draw 4: Saturday, Feb. 20, 8:30 p.m. ET / 6:30 p.m. MT

– Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 9, Manitoba 2
– Saskatchewan 9, Nunavut 3
– Prince Edward Island 12, New Brunswick 4
– Quebec 9, British Columbia 5

Draw 5: Sunday, Feb. 21, 10:30 a.m. ET / 8:30 a.m. MT

– Canada 6, Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 4
– Northwest Territories 9, Nova Scotia 5
– Ontario 8, Yukon 3
– Alberta 12, Northern Ontario 2

Draw 6: Sunday, Feb. 21, 3:30 p.m. ET / 1:30 p.m. MT

– Quebec 8, Prince Edward Island 6
– Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 9, New Brunswick 2
– Manitoba 14, British Columbia 5
– Newfoundland and Labrador 9, Nunavut 3

Draw 7: Sunday, Feb. 21, 8:30 p.m. ET / 6:30 p.m. MT

– Ontario 6, Alberta 5
– Canada 12, Northern Ontario 4
– Nova Scotia 8, Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 5
– Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) 15, Yukon 3

Draw 3 continued: Monday, Feb. 22, 10:30 a.m. ET / 8:30 a.m. MT

– Canada 8, Northwest Territories 4

Draw 8: Monday, Feb. 22, 3:30 p.m. ET / 1:30 p.m. MT

– British Columbia 11, Nunavut 2
– Prince Edward Island 12, Newfoundland and Labrador 8
– Quebec 8, Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 7
– Saskatchewan 5, Manitoba 4

Draw 9: Monday, Feb. 22, 8:30 p.m. ET / 6:30 p.m. MT

– Northwest Territories 6, Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) 5
– Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 6, Alberta 4
– Northern Ontario 8, Yukon 7
– Ontario 8, Nova Scotia 3

Draw 10: Tuesday, Feb. 23, 10:30 a.m. ET / 8:30 a.m. MT

– New Brunswick 7, Saskatchewan 6
– Quebec 7, Nunavut 5
– Manitoba 6, Newfoundland and Labrador 5
– British Columbia 7, Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 5

Draw 11: Tuesday, Feb. 23, 3:30 p.m. ET / 1:30 p.m. MT

– Canada 8, Nova Scotia 3
– Ontario 10, Northern Ontario 3
– Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 5, Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) 4
– Alberta 8, Northwest Territories 3

Draw 12: Tuesday, Feb. 23, 8:30 p.m. ET / 6:30 p.m. MT

– Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 10, Prince Edward Island 6
– British Columbia 10, Newfoundland and Labrador 1
– Saskatchewan 9, Quebec 6
– New Brunswick 9, Nunavut 8

Draw 13: Wednesday, Feb. 24, 10:30 a.m. ET / 8:30 a.m. MT

– Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 9, Northern Ontario 5
– Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) 6, Nova Scotia 5
– Northwest Territories 7, Ontario 5
– Canada 11, Yukon 7

Draw 14: Wednesday, Feb. 24, 3:30 p.m. ET / 1:30 p.m. MT

– Quebec 9, Newfoundland and Labrador 4
– Saskatchewan 8, Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 7
– New Brunswick 9, British Columbia 5
– Manitoba 9, Prince Edward Island 5

Draw 15: Wednesday, Feb. 24, 8:30 p.m. ET / 6:30 p.m. MT

– Ontario 8, Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) 6
– Northwest Territories 10, Yukon 2
– Canada 8, Alberta 3
– Nova Scotia 8, Northern Ontario 3

Draw 16: Thursday, Feb. 25, 10:30 a.m. ET / 8:30 a.m. MT

– Saskatchewan 8, British Columbia 7
– Manitoba 12, New Brunswick 3
– Prince Edward Island 10, Nunavut 8
– Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 11, Newfoundland and Labrador 2

Draw 17: Thursday, Feb. 25, 3:30 p.m. ET / 1:30 p.m. MT

– Alberta 11, Yukon 1
– Ontario 7, Canada 4
– Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) 9, Northern Ontario 4
– Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 9, Northwest Territories 8

Draw 18: Thursday, Feb. 25, 8:30 p.m. ET / 6:30 p.m. MT

– Manitoba 10, Nunavut 3
– British Columbia 9, Prince Edward Island 5
– Saskatchewan 9, Newfoundland and Labrador 3
– Quebec 9, New Brunswick 7

Draw 19: Friday, Feb. 26, 2:30 p.m. ET / 12:30 p.m. MT

– Alberta 7, Quebec 6
– Canada 10, Saskatchewan 6
– Ontario 7, Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 6
– Manitoba 12, Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 8

Draw 20: Friday, Feb. 26, 8:30 p.m. ET / 6:30 p.m. MT

– Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 10, Saskatchewan 9
– Ontario 8, Quebec 7
– Alberta 7, Manitoba 5
– Canada 9, Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 3

Draw 21: Saturday, Feb. 27, 2:30 p.m. ET / 12:30 p.m. MT

– Manitoba 9, Ontario 1
– Wild Card One (Fleury) 6, Wild Card Three (Peterson) 5
– Canada 7, Quebec 4
– Alberta 9, Saskatchewan 4

Draw 22: Saturday, Feb. 27, 8:30 p.m. ET / 6:30 p.m. MT

– Alberta 9, Wild Card One (Fleury) 4
– Manitoba 10, Canada 9
– Ontario 7, Saskatchewan 2
– Wild Card Three (Peterson) 10, Quebec 3

Tiebreaker: Sunday, Feb. 28, 10 a.m. ET / 8 a.m. MT

– Alberta 9, Manitoba 8

Semifinal: Sunday, Feb. 28, 2:30 p.m. ET / 12:30 p.m. MT

– Canada 9, Alberta 3

Final: Sunday, Feb. 28, 8:30 p.m. ET / 6:30 p.m. MT

– Ontario vs. Canada