Tour Challenge Draw Schedule

Click here for a print-friendly version of the draw schedule

Tier I (Sobeys Arena)

Tuesday, Nov. 5

Time (AT)DrawABCDE
7 p.m.1Fujisawa
vs.
Yoshimura
Mouat
vs.
Shuster
Homan
vs.
Rocque
Gushue
vs.
McDonald

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Time (AT)DrawABCDE
8 a.m.2Fleury
vs.
Wrana
Bottcher
vs.
Dunstone
Hasselborg
vs.
Stern
Schwaller
vs.
Gunnlaugson
Edin
vs.
Howard
12 p.m.3Jones
vs.
Rocque
Tirinzoni
vs.
Silvernagle
Epping
vs.
McDonald
Koe
vs.
McEwen
De Cruz
vs.
Mouat
4 p.m.4Einarson
vs.
Carey
Hasselborg
vs.
Scheidegger
Roth
vs.
Fleury
Bottcher
vs.
Jacobs
Schwaller
vs.
Dunstone
8 p.m.5Gushue
vs.
Edin
Jones
vs.
Fujisawa
McEwen
vs.
Shuster
Homan
vs.
Yoshimura

Thursday, Nov. 7

Time (AT)DrawABCDE
8 a.m.6Bottcher
vs.
Schwaller
De Cruz
vs.
McEwen
Howard
vs.
McDonald
Carey
vs.
Roth
12 p.m.7Silvernagle
vs.
Stern
Yoshimura
vs.
Rocque
Einarson
vs.
Fleury
Tirinzoni
vs.
Hasselborg
Jacobs
vs.
Gunnlaugson
4 p.m.8Koe
vs.
Mouat
Wrana
vs.
Roth
Gushue
vs.
Howard
Epping
vs.
Edin
De Cruz
vs.
Shuster
8 p.m.9Dunstone
vs.
Gunnlaugson
Jacobs
vs.
Schwaller
Homan
vs.
Jones
Fujisawa
vs.
Rocque
Tirinzoni
vs.
Scheidegger

Friday, Nov. 8

Time (AT)DrawABCDE
8 a.m.10Einarson
vs.
Roth
Koe
vs.
De Cruz
Carey
vs.
Wrana
Scheidegger
vs.
Stern
Hasselborg
vs.
Silvernagle
12 p.m.11Epping
vs.
Howard
Homan
vs.
Fujisawa
Jacobs
vs.
Dunstone
Bottcher
vs.
Gunnlaugson
Jones
vs.
Yoshimura
4 p.m.12Tirinzoni
vs.
Stern
Edin
vs.
McDonald
Scheidegger
vs.
Silvernagle
Carey
vs.
Fleury
Einarson
vs.
Wrana
8 p.m.13Tiebreaker
(if nec.)
Epping
vs.
Gushue
McEwen
vs.
Mouat
Koe
vs.
Shuster
Tiebreaker
(if nec.)

Saturday, Nov. 9

Time (AT)DrawABCDE
8:30 a.m.14Tiebreakers
(free admission if necessary)
12:30 p.m.15Women’s
Quarterfinals
4:30 p.m.16Men’s
Quarterfinals
8:30 p.m.17Men’s & Women’s
Semifinals

Sunday, Nov. 10

Time (AT)DrawABCDE
12:30 p.m.18Women’s
Tier 1 & Tier 2 Finals
4:30 p.m.19Men’s
Tier 1 & Tier 2 Finals

Tier II (Bell Aliant Arena)

Click here for a print-friendly version of the draw schedule

Tuesday, Nov. 5

Time (AT)DrawABCDE
7 p.m.1
Feltscher
vs.
Brothers
Kim
vs.
Crawford
Arsenault
vs.
Hilliard
S. Jones
vs.
Smith

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Time (AT)DrawABCDE
8 a.m.2Sturmay
vs.
Stevens
Je. Murphy
vs.
St-Georges
Muyres
vs.
Bryce
Jentsch
vs.
Glynn
Ja. Murphy
vs.
K. Thompson
12 p.m.3Walker
vs.
Crawford
Horgan
vs.
Grattan
Birt
vs.
Brown
Van Dorp
vs.
Fournier
Balsdon
vs.
Peterson
4 p.m.4Calvert
vs.
S. Thompson
Ruohonen
vs.
Ja. Murphy
Dropkin
vs.
Stevens
Bryce
vs.
Smith
Jentsch
vs.
Kim
8 p.m.5Feltscher
vs.
Je. Murphy
Fournier
vs.
S. Jones
Arsenault
vs.
Brothers
Duncan
vs.
Crawford
Hilliard
vs.
St-Georges

Thursday, Nov. 7

Time (AT)DrawABCDE
8 a.m.6Birt
vs.
Glynn
Van Dorp
vs.
Bryce
Sturmay
vs.
K. Thompson
Brown
vs.
Walker
Calvert
vs.
Fournier
12 p.m.7Muyres
vs.
Smith
Balsdon
vs.
Arsenault
Feltscher
vs.
St-Georges
Ruohonen
vs.
Dropkin
Je. Murphy
vs.
Brothers
4 p.m.8Ja. Murphy
vs.
Grattan
Peterson
vs.
Hillard
Calvert
vs.
S. Jones
K. Thompson
vs.
Stevens
Crawford
vs.
Glynn
8 p.m.9Kim
vs.
Duncan
Jentsch
vs.
Birt
Fournier
vs.
S. Thompson
Horgan
vs.
Sturmay
Muyres
vs.
Van Dorp

Friday, Nov. 8

Time (AT)DrawABCDE
8 a.m.10Peterson
vs.
Arsenault
Dropkin
vs.
K. Thompson
Ruohonen
vs.
Grattan
Balsdon
vs.
Feltscher
Bryce
vs.
S. Thompson
12 p.m.11Jentsch
vs.
Brown
Kim
vs.
Walker
Horgan
vs.
Ja. Murphy
Brothers
vs.
St-Georges
Duncan
vs.
Birt
4 p.m.12Balsdon
vs.
Hilliard
Muyres
vs.
Calvert
Van Dorp
vs.
Smith
Peterson
vs.
Je. Murphy
Stevens
vs.
Grattan
8 p.m.13Ruohonen
vs.
Horgan
Brown
vs.
Glynn
Duncan
vs.
Walker
S. Thompson
vs.
S. Jones
Dropkin
vs.
Sturmay

Saturday, Nov. 9

Time (AT)DrawABCDE
8:30 a.m.14Tiebreakers
(free admission if necessary)
12:30 p.m.15Women’s
Quarterfinals
4:30 p.m.16Men’s
Quarterfinals
8:30 p.m.17Men’s & Women’s
Semifinals

Sunday, Nov. 10

Time (AT)DrawABCDE
12:30 p.m.18Women’s
Tier 1 & Tier 2 Finals (Sobeys Arena)
4:30 p.m.19Men’s
Tier 1 & Tier 2 Finals (Sobeys Arena)

Note: Draw schedule subject to change. Doors open one hour before start time.