HearingLife Tour Challenge Draw Schedule

Note: All times listed are Mountain Time (MT). For a printer-friendly version of the schedule, CLICK HERE.

Tier 1
DateDrawABCD
Tuesday, Oct. 18
8 a.m.1Mouat
vs. Horgan
Dunstone
vs. Whyte
Gushue
vs. Brunner
Carruthers
vs. Epping
11:30 a.m.2Lawes
vs. Peterson
Tirinzoni
vs. Carey
Einarson
vs. Keiser
Scheidegger
vs. Kim
3 p.m.3Edin
vs. Hoesli
Retornaz
vs. Flasch
Bottcher
vs. Walstad
Schwaller
vs. Koe
6:30 p.m.4Fujisawa
vs. Duncan
Jones
vs. Wrana
Hasselborg
vs. Jentsch
Homan
vs. Gim
Wednesday, Oct. 19
8:30 a.m.5Kim
vs. Keiser
Scheidegger
vs. Einarson
Lawes
vs. Carey
Tirinzoni
vs. Peterson
12 p.m.6Dunstone
vs. Brunner
Carruthers
vs. Horgan
Mouat
vs. Epping
Gushue
vs. Whyte
4 p.m.7Homan
vs. Jentsch
Hasselborg
vs. Gim
Fujisawa
vs. Wrana
Jones
vs. Duncan
8 p.m.8Bottcher
vs. Schwaller
Koe
vs. Walstad
Retornaz
vs. Hoesli
Edin
vs. Flasch
Thursday, Oct. 20
8:30 a.m.9Gim
vs. Wrana
Jentsch
vs. Duncan
Homan
vs. Jones
Hasselborg
vs. Fujisawa
12 p.m.10Flasch
vs. Walstad
Schwaller
vs. Hoesli
Edin
vs. Koe
Bottcher
vs. Retornaz
4 p.m.11Einarson
vs. Tirinzoni
Lawes
vs. Kim
Scheidegger
vs. Peterson
Carey
vs. Keiser
8 p.m.12Gushue
vs. Carruthers
Epping
vs. Brunner
Whyte
vs. Horgan
Mouat
vs. Dunstone
Friday, Oct. 21
8:30 a.m.13Retornaz
vs. Koe
Edin
vs. Bottcher
Flasch
vs. Schwaller
Hoesli
vs. Walstad
12 p.m.14Hasselborg
vs. Jones
Fujisawa
vs. Homan
Gim
vs. Duncan
Wrana
vs. Jentsch
4 p.m.15Whyte
vs. Epping
Gushue
vs. Mouat
Dunstone
vs. Carruthers
Brunner
vs. Horgan
8 p.m.16Scheidegger
vs. Carey
Peterson
vs. Keiser
Tirinzoni
vs. Kim
Einarson
vs. Lawes
Saturday, Oct. 22
8 a.m.17Tiebreakers(if necessary)
12 p.m.18Men’sQuarterfinals
4 p.m.19Women’sQuarterfinals
8 p.m.20Men’s & Women’sSemifinals
Sunday, Oct. 23
9:30 a.m.21Men’sFinal
1:30 p.m.22Women’sFinal
Note: All times listed are Mountain Time (MT). Schedule subject to change.
Tier 2
DateDrawABCD
Tuesday, Oct. 18
8 a.m.1Shuster
vs. Webb
Sluchinski
vs. Stocker
Hostmaelingen
vs. Kleibrink
McEwen
vs. Gauthier
11:30 a.m.2S. Sturmay
vs. Moore
Grandy
vs. Kelly
Dupont
vs. Hunkin
McCarville
vs. Skrlik
3 p.m.3Dropkin
vs. Jacques
Hartung
vs. Asselin
Wiebe
vs. Kim
K. Sturmay
vs. Tao
6:30 p.m.4Gray-Withers
vs. Galusha
Black
vs. Farmer
Watling
vs. Martin
Rocque
vs. Crough
Wednesday, Oct. 19
8:30 a.m.5Grandy
vs. Skrlik
Dupont
vs. Moore
McCarville
vs. Kelly
S. Sturmay
vs. Hunkin
12 p.m.6Stocker
vs. Gauthier
Hostmaelingen
vs. Webb
Sluchinski
vs. McEwen
Shuster
vs. Kleibrink
4 p.m.7Black
vs. Crough
Gray-Withers
vs. Watling
Rocque
vs. Farmer
Galusha
vs. Martin
8 p.m.8Hartung
vs. Tao
Wiebe
vs. Jacques
K. Sturmay
vs. Asselin
Dropkin
vs. Kim
Thursday, Oct. 20
8:30 a.m.9Rocque
vs. Watling
Martin
vs. Crough
Galusha
vs. Black
Gray-Withers
vs. Farmer
12 p.m.10K. Sturmay
vs. Wiebe
Kim
vs. Tao
Dropkin
vs. Hartung
Asselin
vs. Jacques
4 p.m.11McCarville
vs. Dupont
Hunkin
vs. Skrlik
S. Sturmay
vs. Grandy
Kelly
vs. Moore
8 p.m.12Sluchinski
vs. Kleibrink
McEwen
vs. Shuster
Gauthier
vs. Webb
Hostmaelingen
vs. Stocker
Friday, Oct. 21
8:30 a.m.13Asselin
vs. Kim
K. Sturmay
vs. Dropkin
Jacques
vs. Tao
Hartung
vs. Wiebe
12 p.m.14Martin
vs. Farmer
Galusha
vs. Rocque
Gray-Withers
vs. Crough
Watling
vs. Black
4 p.m.15Hostmaelingen
vs. McEwen
Kleibrink
vs. Gauthier
Shuster
vs. Stocker
Sluchinski
vs. Webb
8 p.m.16Hunkin
vs. Kelly
McCarville
vs. S. Sturmay
Skrlik
vs. Moore
Grandy
vs. Dupont
Saturday, Oct. 22
8 a.m.17Tiebreakers(if necessary)
12 p.m.18Men’sQuarterfinals
4 p.m.19Women’sQuarterfinals
8 p.m.20Men’s & Women’sSemifinals
Sunday, Oct. 23
9:30 a.m.21Men’sFinal(With Tier 1North Arena)
1:30 p.m.22Women’sFinal(With Tier 1North Arena)
Note: All times listed are Mountain Time (MT). Schedule subject to change.